ANOTHER REQUEST FOR REVIEW
[…] Those attorneys indicated they would agree to provide consultation on employment discrimination cases. You may write the secretary at my address, or call at (313) 226-4647.

    I hope this provides you with the information you requested.

    Sincerely,
    Andrew Sheppard
    for A. William Schukar
    District Director


    -#6-

    8401 18 Mile Road #29
    Sterling Heights, MI 48313-3042
    12 March 1993


    Ms. Karen Kierpaul, AMSTA-CQ
    Army Tank-Automotive Command
    Warren, HI 48397-5000

    Dear Ms. Kierpaul:

    OPM issued 5 CFR 752.404(f) (a constitutional due process rule) which says inter alia:
    "In arriving at its decision, the agency shall not consider any reasons for action other than those specified in the notice of proposed action. . . ."

    TACOM removed me citing one charge and date. I attempted to obtain EEO counseling; TACOM refused it. Years later, during the course of other proceedings, TACOM cited other reasons and dates than had initially been said.

    My question to you is.