Petition to the U.S. Supreme Court
[…] -xvii-
(4) a written decision and the specific reasons therefor at the earliest practicable date."

5 U.S.C. 7902(d):

"(d) The head of each agency shall develop and support organized safety promotion to reduce accidents and injuries among employees of his agency, encourage safe practices, and eliminate work hazards and health risks."

18 U.S.C. 1964(c):

"Any person injured in his business or property by reason of a violation of section 1962 of this chapter may sue therefor in any appropriate United States district court and shall recover threefold the damages he sustains and the cost of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee."

28 U.S.C. 535(b):

"(b) Any information, allegation, or complaint received in a department or agency of the executive branch of the Government relating to violations of Title 18 involving Government officers and employees shall be expeditiously reported to the Attorney General by the head of the department or agency, unless—


-xviii-
(1) the responsibility to perform an investigation with respect thereto is specifically assigned otherwise by another provision of law; or (2) as to any department or agency of the Government, the Attorney General directs otherwise with respect to a specified class of information, allegation, complaint."

28 U.S.C. 1331:

"The district courts shall have jurisdiction of all civil actions arising under the Constitution, laws, or treaties of the United States."

28 U.S.C. 1391(e):