PicoSearch
[…] As the agency does not commit such a pattern of disparate treatment against others, please remand; order investigation and hearing; put these criminals on the stand. Pres. Clinton may thus see Kenneth Starr in prison for his accessory/principal role in extortion, bribery, falsification, obstruction of justice. He may want to testify ! Wherefore, please remand; order investigation and hearing; let's put these criminals on the stand and soon thereafter, in prison where they belong. They are a menace to decent folks.

              8. THE AGENCY RETURNS OTHERS TO DUTY WHO MEET THE "WITHIN ONE YEAR"
              REQUIREMENT OF 5 USC § 8151.(b)(1), THUS CONSTITUTING DISPARATE TREATMENT.

               5 USC § 8151.(b)(1) says that in cases when OWCP has ruled in an employee's favor, as in my case, the

    "agency . . . shall immediately and unconditionally accord the employee <> . . . the right to resume his former or an equivalent position."
              The agency obeys this law for others, but not for me. Once you force the EEO review process open 6 i.e., cause counseling, investigation, and hearing begin, one of the issues I will then raise is that OWCP issued me a qualifying ruling of this type.